honours board

Cup Winners

This section records the winners of the in-season CFL cup competition open to all teams playing in the league regularly.

Tournament Winners

This section records the winners of the cup and plate competitions run by CFL as summer tournaments.

Derbyshire Futsal Cup

This section records the winners of the Derbyshire Futsal Cup played for by the cup winners from CFL and other futsal leagues in Derbyshire. These teams represent Derbyshire in the FA's national Youth Futsal Cup.

Cup Winners


Under 7s

2017               CJB Roar

2018               Brampton Rovers


Under 8s

2016               Chesterfield Town White

2017               Chesterfield Town White

​2018               Hasland


2019               Ashover Panthers



Under 10s


2016               Wingerworth JSA

2017               CJB Lightning

​2018               Moorends


2019               Chesterfield Town



Under 12s


2016               CJB Piranhas

2017               CJB Piranhas

​2018               Derbyshire Dynamos


2019               Lepton Highlanders



Under 14s


2017               Chesterfield Town

​2018               Rotherham United Future Stars Red


2019               Rotherham United Future Stars



Under 16s


2019              Rotherham United Future Stars


Summer tournament winners

2017


U10s    Rotherham United cup winners; Somersall Rangers plate winners 

u12s     Rotherham United cup winners; Matlock Town plate winners 

u14s     Rotherham United cup winners; Chesterfield FC ETC plate winners


2018


u10s     Rotherham United cup winners; CJB plate winners

u12s     Chesterfield FC cup winners; Rotherham United plate winners

u14s     Rotherham United cup winners; CJB plate winners
 

image211

Derbyshire Futsal Cup

2018


U10s – Somersall Rangers 

U12s - Derbyshire Dynamos 

U14s – Allestree Juniors Milan 

U16s – Sandiacre Town


2019


U10s - Chesterfield Town

U12s - Allestree

U14s - Glossop Juniors

U16s - Borrowash Victoria

image212