u16s fixtures



Fixtures 2019/20



15 November


Somersall Rangers North v Hasland (Quarter-finals Derbyshire County Cup Qualifiers)


22 November


Matlock Town Gladiators v Somersall Rangers South (Quarter-finals Derbyshire County Cup Qualifiers)

London Helvecia A v CJB Piranhas

London Helvecia 1 v Hasland


29 November


Semi-finals Derbyshire County Cup Qualifiers


6 December


CJB Piranhas v Somersall Rangers North

London Helvecia A v CJB Bulldogs

London Helvecia 1 v Chesterfield Futsal (friendly)


13 December


Final Derbyshire County Cup Qualifiers


3 January


CJB Bulldogs v Hasland 


10 January


Somersall Rangers South v London Helvecia A

CJB Bulldogs v London Helvecia 1


17 January


Final Derbyshire County Cup (in Derby)


24 January


Matlock Town Spartans v University of Nottingham

Rotherham United Future Stars White v Matlock Town Gladiators

Hasland v Rotherham United Future Stars Red

Rotherham United Future Stars White v University of Nottingham


31 January


Round 1 Cup


7 February


CJB Piranhas v Somersall Rangers South


14 February


Rotherham United Future Stars Red v CJB Piranhas

Hasland v Rotherham United Future Stars White


21 February


Quarter-finals Cup


28 February


CJB Bulldogs v Somersall Rangers North

CJB Piranhas v Hasland

Matlock Town Spartans v London Helvecia A

Matlock Town Gladiators v London Helvecia 1


6 March  

            

Somersall Rangers North v Matlock Town Spartans          

London Helvecia A v Matlock Town Gladiators            

London Helvecia 1 v University of Nottingham              

University of Nottingham v CJB Bulldogs


13 March


Rotherham United Future Stars Red v CJB Bulldogs          

CJB Piranhas v Rotherham United Future Stars White 

Hasland v Somersall Rangers South

Somersall Rangers South v Rotherham United Future Stars Red

              

20 March


Hasland v London Helvecia A  

CJB Piranhas v London Helvecia 1


27 March


Somersall Rangers South v Rotherham United Future Stars White

Rotherham United Future Stars Red v Matlock Town Gladiators

Hasland v Matlock Town Spartans


3 April


Semi-finals Cup

Matlock Town Gladiators v Somersall Rangers North


17 April


Somersall Rangers North v Hasland


24 April


London Helvecia 1 v Somersall Rangers North

Rotherham United Future Stars White v London Helvecia A

University of Nottingham v Rotherham United Future Stars Red

Somersall Rangers South v University of Nottingham


1 May


Matlock Town Gladiators v Hasland

CJB Bulldogs v Somersall Rangers South


8 May


Somersall Rangers North v London Helvecia A

Rotherham United Future Stars Red v London Helvecia 1

CJB Bulldogs v Rotherham United Future Stars White

CJB Piranhas v Matlock Town Gladiators

Somersall Rangers South v Matlock Town Spartans


15 May


Cup Final

image2